2022 VA Holstein Spring Show

Virginia Holstein Spring Show 2022

Winter Calf-

1st Open and youth- Janney Awesome Rose, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney

2nd Open- S-A-Z Solomon Trudy, Exhibitor: Steve Zirkle

2nd Youth- Stox Warrior Mistletoe Red, Exhibitor: Kenzi Dellinger (Trey Daubert)


Fall Calf-

1st Open and youth- Witchinghour Apple Carly, Exhibitor: Jordin Brown

2nd Open and youth- Harvue Analyst Rubeus-RED, Exhibitor: Heidi Hardesty


Summer Yearling-

1st Open and youth- Plessed-Rose Tatoo Dianna, Exhibitor: Madison &Salem Sifford

2nd Open and youth- Harvue Select Gigi-ET, Exhibitor: Henry Hardesty


Spring Yearling-

1st Open- Harvue Doc Davina-ET, Exhibitor: David Hardesty, Jr.

2nd Open, 1st youth- Stonehurst Corvette Reba, Exhibitor: Josie and Easton Calhoun

2nd Youth- JBR Jordy Rosie RC, Exhibitor: Maggie Toothman


Winter Yearling-

1st Open- Harvue Doc Fabulous-ET, Exhibitor: David Hardesty, Jr.

2nd Open- Locust-Ayr Monopoly Inez-Red, Exhibitor, Steven and Marisa Little

1st Youth- MY-TYPE Delight Anny-ET, Exhibitor: Madeline Branch

2nd Youth- Stox Altitude Petunia Red, Exhibitor: Hayley Daubert


Fall Yearling-

1st Open- Harvue Doorman Freckles-ET, Exhibitor: Ashley Hardesty

2nd Open- Harvue Doorman Fall-ET, Exhibitor: Ashley Hardesty

1st Youth- BORDERVIEW DENVER GENIE- ET, Exhibitor: Madison & Sedona Sifford

2nd Youth- Ron Rou Undenied Casey- ET, Exhibitor: Rachel Craun






Youth Junior Champion-

Jr. Champion- Plessed- Rose Tatoo Dianna, Exhibitor: Madison & Salem Sifford

Reserve Jr. Champion- Withchinghour Apple Carly, Exhibitor: Jordin Brown





Open Junior Champion-

Jr. Champion- Harvue Doorman Freckles- ET, Exhibitor: Ashley Hardesty

Reserve Jr. Champion- Harvue Doc Fabulous- ET, Exhibitor: David Hardesty, Jr.


Junior Best Three Females-

1st Open- Harvue Farms

2nd Open, 1st Youth- Salem Sifford

2nd Youth- John D Brown ll


Dry Cow-

1st Open, 1st Youth- Harvue Solomon Selena, Exhibitor: Madison & Salem Sifford

2nd Open- Stox Undeniably Kokomo 171, Exhibitor: Jeremy & Rebecca Daubert

2nd Youth- Lake-Effect Up Dahlia-ET, Exhibitor: John D Brown ll


Unfresh Junior Two Year Old-

1st Open, 1st Youth- Witchinghour War Caribou, Exhibitor: Jordin Brown


Senior Two Year Old-

1st Open- S-A-Z Atwood Lacey, Exhibitor: Steve Zirkle

2nd Open, 1st Youth- Harvue Flashy Lee, Exhibitor: Madison & Sedona Sifford

2nd Youth- S-Pine-Lawn Artisan Ruth, Exhibitor: John D Brown ll


Junior Three Year Old-

1st Open- S-A-Z Atwood Corrine, Exhibitor: Steve Zirkle

2nd Open, 1st Youth- Witchinghour Kingdoc Deeva, Exhibitor: John D Brown ll


Senior Three Year Old-

1st Open, 1st Youth- Bulldog Diamondback Lady, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney


Four Year Old-

1st Open, 1st Youth- Janney Dman Gin and Rose, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney

2nd Open- S-A-Z Pretty Capital Gain, Exhibitor: Steve Zirkle


Aged Cow-

1st Open, 1st Youth- VT POND VIEW ATW LUNA, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney

2nd Open- Walkup Defiant Liberty, Exhibitor: Steve Zirkle


100,000 LB Cow-

1st Open- White Switch Absolute Steph Red, Exhibitor: Jeremy & Rebecca Daubert

2nd Open, 1st Youth- White Switch LBoy Susie Q Red, Exhibitor: Hayley Daubert






Youth and Open Senior Grand Champion- Janney DMan Gin and Rose, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney

Youth and Open Senior Reserve Grand Champion- Bulldog Diamondback Lady, Exhibitor: Ayla Janney


Best Bred and Owned- Open Show- Janney DMan Gin and Rose, Exhibitor: Ayle Janney


Dam and Daughter-

1st Open and Youth- Ayla Janney

2nd Open and Youth- Ayla Janney



Produce of Dam-

1st Open- Harvue Farms

2nd Open, 1st Youth- Jordin Brown


Best Three Females-

1st Open- Steve Zirkle

2nd Open, First Youth- John D Brown ll


Breeders Herd-

1st Open- Steve Zirkle

2nd Open- Jeremy & Rebecca Daubert





Premier Breeder& Premier Exhibitor- Steve Zirkle


Showmanship-

Pee Wee Participants- McKinley Branch, Isaac Dellinger, Mary Branch, Kiley Little.




Senior- 1st Madison Sifford

2nd – Ayla Janney



Intermediate-

1st- Mallory Paul

2nd- Karley Sonifrank




Junior-

1st- Sedona Sifford

2nd- Madeline Branch




Novice-

1st- Heidi Hardesty

2nd- Easton Calhoun